This Legal Notice is intended to inform you of your rights and obligations as a user of this website. Here you will find all the information you need about this website, its activity, the personal data it collects and its purpose, as well as the rules of use that regulate the use of this website.

When you access this website (kosenshoes.com), you assume the condition of user, so the content of this Legal Notice affects you directly. Therefore, it is important that you read it to dispel any doubts you may have and to be aware of the conditions you are accepting.

To begin with, you should be aware that this website complies with current regulations on data protection, with the aim of providing you with the guarantees, security and transparency that, as a user, correspond to you when using this website.

The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals) which is the new European Union regulation unifying the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, 2007, the Regulation implementing the LOPD) which regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that we must assume as web or blog managers when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions by electronic channels, as is the case with this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DETAILS

The person in charge and owner of this website is VAYAWEBS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L.

RULES FOR ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE

As a user of our website, you also have a number of obligations:

You may not use this website for activities contrary to the law, morality, public order and, in general, to use it in accordance with the conditions set out in this Legal Notice.

You may not engage in advertising or commercial exploitation by sending messages using a false identity.

You will be solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the content you enter on this website and the personal data you provide us with for the purposes set out in our Privacy Policy.

You will also be solely responsible for the performance of any illegal, harmful, injurious and/or damaging actions on third party sites to which we may refer you from this website for the development of our activity.

As the person responsible for the website, VAYAWEBS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. may interrupt the service of the page being used by the user and immediately terminate the relationship if it detects a use of the website or any of the services offered on it that may be considered contrary to what is expressed in this Legal Notice.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The entirety of this website (text, images, trademarks, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, colour combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of its contents) is protected by current laws on Intellectual and Industrial Property, and its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation are prohibited, except for personal and private use.

As the owner of this website, VAYAWEBS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. does not warrant that the contents are accurate or error-free or that the free use of the same by users will not infringe the rights of third parties. The good or bad use of this website and its contents is the responsibility of the user.

Likewise, the reproduction, retransmission, copying, cession or re-dissemination, in whole or in part, of the information contained in the page, whatever its purpose and the means used for this purpose, is prohibited without prior authorisation from VAYAWEBS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L..

LINKS

This website includes links to third party sites. The pages belonging to these third parties have not been reviewed and are not subject to our control, so VAYAWEBS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. cannot be held responsible for the contents of these websites, nor for the measures adopted regarding their privacy or the processing of your personal data or others that may arise.

For this reason, we recommend that you carefully read the terms of use, privacy policy, legal notices and/or similar of these sites.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

In exercise of your right as owner of this website, we inform you that VAYAWEBS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. is not responsible in any case for the following:

The quality of the service, the speed of access, the correct operation and the availability and continuity of the page.

The existence of viruses, malware, malicious or harmful programs in the contents.

The illicit, negligent, fraudulent or contrary use of this Legal Notice.

The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on this website.

Of the damages that could come from the illegal or improper use of this blog.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This website complies with current legislation on data protection, which means that, as a user, you must give your express consent before providing us with personal data through the different forms made available in the sections of our website.

To this end, for the sake of transparency and the exercise of your right, our duty is to inform you about the personal data we collect, store and process and for what purposes, with the possibility of freely revoking your consent at any time.

All this information can be found in our privacy policy.

COOKIES POLICY

As we inform you as soon as you access our website, this site uses its own cookies and those of third parties with the purpose of providing you with the best user experience and developing our activity.

At any time, you will have the option of configuring your browser to reject the use of these cookies which, in some cases, will affect your user experience.

To access to complete information about the use of cookies on this website, their purpose and their rejection, you can consult our cookies policy.

APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice is subject to current Spanish legislation.

If necessary, in the event of any type of legal controversy, VAYAWEBS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, shall submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the User’s domicile for any controversy that may arise.

In the case that the user is domiciled outside Spain, VAYAWEBS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. and the user will submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of VAYAWEBS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. (Spain).